All IPL Seasons Points Table List (2008 – 2020)

Here you will get All IPL Seasons Points Table list from the year 2008 when the first IPL was started and to the latest ongoing IPL 2020 points table. This one page has all Indian Premier League seasons points table records history and you will be able to check all IPL teams stats in each season points table.

In the points table of all Indian Premier League seasons, you will know:

  • Teams Names in Points Table
  • Total Matches
  • Total Matches Won
  • Total Matches Lost
  • Total Match Tied
  • No Result Matches
  • Points of all IPL Teams
  • Net Run Rate

All IPL Seasons Points Table

From these points table data, you can view all IPL teams performances in IPL points table in all IPL seasons history.

You can get many records of all IPL teams: each team performance report in IPL history, each team performance in different IPL seasons, which IPL teams always stay in top 4, which team gets the top positions in which IPL season, all IPL seasons top 4 teams, which team made the most at the top position, etc IPL points table records.

IPL Points Table History:

IPL 2020 Points Table Season 13

IPL season 13 is starting soon, know here – which 4 teams can qualify in IPL 2020 points table.

Pos.IPL 2020 TeamsMWLPtsNRR
1.MI Mumbai Indians149518+1.107
3.DC Delhi Capitals148616-0.109
4.SRH Sunrisers Hyderabad147714+0.608
8.RCB Royal Challengers Bangalore147714-0.172
5.KKR Kolkata Knight Riders147714-0.214
6.KXIP Kings XI Punjab146812-0.162
2.CSK Chennai Super Kings146812-0.455
7.RR Rajasthan Royals146812-0.569

Always stay updated with the points table with IPL 2020 points table app.

IPL 2019 Points Table Season 12

MI, CSK, DC, SRH were the top 4 teams in IPL 2019 points table and Mumbai Indians was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2019.

Pos.IPL 2019 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.MI1495018+0.421
2.CSK1495018+0.131
3.DC1495018+0.044
4.SRH1468012+0.577
5.KKR1468012+0.028
6.KXIP1468012-0.251
7.RR1458111-0.449
8.RCB1458111-0.607

IPL 2018 Points Table Season 11

SRH, CSK, KKR, RR were the top 4 teams in IPL 2018 points table and Sunrisers Hyderabad was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2018.

Pos.IPL 2018 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.SRH1495018+0.284
2.CSK1495018+0.253
3.KKR1486016-0.070
4.RR1477014-0.250
5.MI1468012+0.317
6.RCB1468012+0.129
7.KXIP1468012-0.502
8.DC1459010-0.222

IPL 2017 Points Table Season 10

MI, RPS, SRH, KKR were the top 4 teams in IPL 2017 points table and Mumbai Indians was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2017.

Pos.IPL 2017 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.MI14104020+0.784
2.RPS1495018+0.176
3.SRH1485117+0.599
4.KKR1486016+0.641
5.KXIP1477014-0.009
6.DC1468012-0.512
7.GL1441008-0.412
8.RCB1431017-1.299

IPL 2016 Points Table Season 9

GL, RCB, SRH, KKR were the top 4 teams in IPL 2016 points table and Gujarat Lions was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2016.

Pos.IPL 2016 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.GL1495018-0.374
2.RCB1486016+0.932
3.SRH1486016+0.245
4.KKR1486016+0.106
5.MI1477014-0.146
6.DC1477014-0.155
7.RPS1459010+0.015
8.KXIP1441008-0.646

IPL 2015 Points Table Season 8

CSK, RCB, RR, MI were the top 4 teams in IPL 2015 points table and Chennai Super Kings was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2015.

Pos.IPL 2015 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.CSK1495018+0.709
2.RCB1475216+1.037
3.RR1475216+0.062
4.MI1486016-0.043
5.KKR1476115+0.253
6.SRH1477014-0.239
7.DC1458111-0.049
8.KXIP1431106-1.436

IPL 2014 Points Table Season 7

KXIP, KKR, CSK, MI were the top 4 teams in IPL 2014 points table and Kings XI Punjab was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2014.

Pos.IPL 2014 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.KXIP14113022+0.968
2.KKR1495018+0.418
3.CSK1495018+0.385
4.MI1477014+0.095
5.RR1477014+0.060
6.SRH1468012-0.399
7.RCB1459010-0.428
8.DC1421204-1.182

IPL 2013 Points Table Season 6

CSK, MI, RR, SRH were the top 4 teams in IPL 2013 points table and Chennai Super Kings was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2013.

Pos.IPL 2013 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.CSK16115022+0.530
2.MI16115022+0.440
3.RR16106020+0.320
4.SRH161060200.000
5.RCB1697018+0.460
6.KXIP1688016+0.230
7.KKR16610012-0.100
8.PWI1641208-1.010
9.DC1631306-0.850

IPL 2012 Points Table Season 5

DC, KKR, MI, CSK were the top 4 teams in IPL 2012 points table and Delhi Capitals was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2012.

Pos.IPL 2012 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.DC16115022+0.620
2.KKR16105121+0.570
3.MI16106020-0.100
4.CSK1687117+0.100
5.RCB1687117-0.020
6.KXIP1688016-0.220
7.RR1679014+0.200
8.DCG1641119-0.510
9.PWI1641208-0.560

IPL 2011 Points Table Season 4

RCB, CSK, MI, KKR were the top 4 teams in IPL 2011 points table and Royal Challengers Bangalore was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2011.

Pos.IPL 2011 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.RCB1494119+0.320
2.CSK1495018+0.440
3.MI1495018+0.040
4.KKR1486016+0.440
5.KXIP1477014-0.050
6.RR1467113-0.690
7.DCG1468012+0.220
8.KTK1468012-0.210
9.PWI144919-0.130
10.DC144919-0.450

IPL 2010 Points Table Season 3

MI, DCG, CSK, RCB were the top 4 teams in IPL 2010 points table and Mumbai Indians was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2010.

Pos.IPL 2010 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.MI141040201.084
2.DCG1486016-0.297
3.CSK14770140.274
4.RCB14770140.219
5.DC14770140.021
6.KKR1477014-0.341
7.RR1468012-0.514
8.KXIP1441008-0.478

IPL 2009 Points Table Season 2

DC, CSK, RCB, DCG were the top 4 teams in IPL 2009 points table and Delhi Capitals was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2009.

Pos.IPL 2009 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.DC141040200.311
2.CSK14851170.951
3.RCB1486016-0.191
4.DCG14770140.203
5.KXIP1477014-0.483
6.RR1467113-0.352
7.MI14581110.297
8.KKR1431017-0.789

IPL 2008 Points Table Season 1

RR, KXIP, CSK, DC were the top 4 teams in IPL 2008 points table and Rajasthan Royals was the 1st ranked position team in IPL 2008.

Pos.IPL 2008 TeamsMWLNRPtsNRR
1.RR141130220.632
2.KXIP141040200.509
3.CSK1486016-0.192
4.DC14761150.342
5.MI14770140.57
6.KKR1467113-0.147
7.RCB1441008-1.16
8.DCG1421204-0.467

Sunil Mali

Article Author | Blogger | Cricket Lover

Hi, I’m Sunil. I love Cricket and I follow this sport in every aspect. I created this blog to share my Cricket knowledge and to provide best content on Cricket sport.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *